Players


Justyna Jegiolka
Justyna Jegiolka

 Players I have been working with :

 

Justyna Jegiolka - 298 WTA singles & 215 WTA doubles

Winner of: Singles: $10,000 Fuerteventura & $10,000 Volos
Doubles: $50,000 Saguenay, $25,000 Raleigh N.c, $10000 El Kantaoui, $10000 Olslo, $25,000 Sunderland - w/D. MARCINKEVICA; $25,000 Glasgow - w/D. MARCINKEVICA; $10,000 Madrid - w/K. GRAJDEK; $10,000 Portimao - w/B. SOBASZKIEWICZ; $10,000 Gliwice - w/K. KAWA; $10,000 Mytilini (H) - w/O. BROZDA; $10,000 Volos - w/O. BROZDA;

Alexa Graham - 474 WTA, winner of $10,000 in Hilton Head Island S.C.

Nr 6 on the national recruiting list, Number 1 in the East girl's 14, 16's, and 18's, Easter Bowl 3rd place, USTA 16's National Clay Court Championship 3rd place, 3 times National Open Winner, 6 times Eastern Sectional Champion.

 

Shelby Talcott - 734 WTA, ITF Pro Circuit player, Finaist of ITF Pro Circuit Event with $10000 prize money, Top 50 in the Nation girls 18's, Top 25 on national recruiting list, National Open winner

Kristin Norton - Nr 1 in the East girls 18's, Top 20 in the Nation girls 18's, National Open winner, Top 20 on national tennis recruiting list, got accepted into Harvard University.

 

Merri Kelly Hannity - number 35 on national recruiting list, winner of the Eastern Sectional Championships, number 8 in the Eastern Section, Nassau High School Tennis Champion

 

Sebastian Bielen - winner of the the 2016 8&under International Mo Championships, winner of the 2016 8&under Eastern Sectional Little Mo Championships, winner of the 2016 10&under Eastern Sectional Team Championships, winner of six 10&under USTA tournaments. Number 1 8&under player in the East and top 16 8&under player in the US.

 

 Isis Gill -988 ITF, top 25 in the East girls 18's

Alexus Gill - 1624 ITF, top 20 in the East girls 18's

 

Katherine Yau - Top 50 in the Nation girls 18's, top 25 on national recruiting list, National Open winner, top 5 in the East girl's 18's

Lexi Milunovich- USTA National Open semifinalist, top 35 on national recruiting list, number 6 in New England girl's 16's and under

Jasmine Abidi - 68 on the national recruiting list & top 10 in the East girls 14's, Eastern Sectional Finalist

Mia Vecchio - National Open Finalist, number 2 in the East, top 50 in the Nation, Eastern Sectional Winner

 Claudia Li - Top 50 in the Nation girls 14's, National Open winner

Tara Kurepa - Top 10 in the East girl's 10's

Arnelle Sullivan - Top 10 in the East girls 16's, Eastern Sectional Champion

Dorothy Safron - Top 10 in the East girls 18's

Nicholle Torres - Top 20 in the East girls 18's

Sunaina Vohra - top 35 in the East girls 18's

 

Alexandra Koniaev - Top 25 in the East girls 14's

Anastasia Koniaev - Top 25 in the East girls 12's, top 80 on national recruiting list

Dominique Woinarowski - Top 70 in the East girls 14's

Ivana Nikolic - Top 20 in the East girls 12's

Dillon Beckles - top 40 in the East boy's 10's

Dasha Dlin - Top 100 in the East girls 14's

Nikaylah Williams - Top 100 in the East girls 14's

Lia Frankis - Top 100 in the East girls 14's

Kathelyn Schwartz - Top 100 in the East girl's 14's

Grace Riviezzo -Top 200 in the East girls 12's

Olivia Broder - Top 200 in the East girl's 12's

Joshua Richter - Varsity high school tennis player

Nicole Brzostovsky - Varsity high school tennis  Player

 

Working with all RWTT super stars during tuesday 7-9, thursday 7-9 and saturday 12-2 drills, including:

 

Aidan Talcott - ITF PRO Circuit player

Josh Silverstein - 32 in the Nation boys 16's & number 1 in the East

Daniel Grunberger - 33 in the Nation boys 16's & number 2 in the East

Eric Wagner - top 100 national recruiting list and number 27 in the East

Sophie Barnard - top 150 in the Nation girls 18's

Samantha Tutelman - top 150 in the Nation girls 18's

Ola Mally - top 20 in the East girls 18's

Vanessa Pavia - top 20 in the East girls 18's

Michael Medvedev - top 20 in the East boys 12's

Finbar Talcott - top 35 in the East boys 14's

Sunaina Vohra - top 35 in the East girls 18's

 

and many others :-)